Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

Responsible APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L.
Purpose The maintenance of communication between both parties, the resolution of doubts and queries raised, and to facilitate access to our customers and contacts to information regarding our services.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party or their legal representative by filling in the form of the request or query that the same makes, or by contacting through any of the links to contact email provided on the page.
Addressees

The personal data you have provided is intended solely for APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L.

No data transfers are foreseen.

No international transfer of your personal data is foreseen.

Rights You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information, by contacting APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L. via info@elportaldealquezar.com or 679 954 941 .

The data subject acknowledges receipt of this information from APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L., and has read the additional information on the processing of his/her personal data.

Additional information on data protectionWho is the Controller of the processing of your personal data?

  • Company name: APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L.
  • CIF: B22402747
  • Fiscal address: C/ San Clemente s/n, 22145 - Alquezar (Huesca)
  • Phone: 679 954 941
  • Email: info@elportaldealquezar.com
  • Domain: www.elportaldealquezar.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?.

APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L. processes the information provided by the interested parties in order to maintain communication between both parties, the resolution of doubts and queries raised.

For how long will we keep your data?.

The personal data provided will be kept for a reasonable period of time from the response to your query or request and will be deleted when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

If the interested party has authorized the use of their contact information for the purpose of receiving commercial information, this data will be kept as long as they do not express their wish to be excluded from the commercial distribution lists.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data? What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent of the person concerned or his legal representative to fill out the form of the request or query that it makes, or to contact through any of the links to contact email provided on the page.

Will your data be communicated to third parties?.

No. The data you have provided is intended for APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L..

No international transfer of your personal data is foreseen.

APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L. has contracted web hosting and webmail services with specialized providers. This means that data from telematic mailings will at some point be stored on these third-party servers with which has signed the corresponding confidentiality clauses.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data? What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. They will also have the right to request the limitation of their treatment and to oppose to it and they will also have the right to the portability of their personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Regulation sanctioned by the European Union.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

To exercise the rights established by law and which have been described above, you must write to APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L..

If the interested party so requests, APARTAMENTOS SIERRA BARDAJI, S.L. will provide him/her with the corresponding form to exercise any of his/her rights.

In addition, those interested parties who wish to know more information about their rights may obtain it by calling 901.100.099 / 91.266.35.17 of the Spanish Data Protection Agency or on its website, at the following link:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

Likewise, all those interested parties who have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at Calle Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid. www.agpd.es.